Greenbelt American Legion Post #136 |
2003 - Frank Riley League - Schedule
2003 Season
|
As of August |
League Standings: Won 23– Lost 6 |
Overall: Won 33– Lost 7 |
DATE |
DAY |
TIME |
OPPONENT |
SITE
(Field
Directions) |
SCORE |
W/L |
* - Indicates League Game -----Games dates in red are at home |
||||||
5/25 | Sun | 1:00 | Funkstown #211 | Funkstown Park | 2-1 | W |
5/31 |
Sat |
2:00 |
Wheaton - 268 * |
Watkins Mill HS |
8-3 | W |
6/1 | Sun | 12:00 | Gaithersburg - 295 * | Quince Orchard HS | 1-0 | L |
6/2 | Mon | 5:30 | Calvert * | Northern HS | 21-0 | W |
6/5 | Thurs | 5:30 | D.C. Dynasty | Hamilton | 10-4 | W |
6/7 | Sat | 4:00 | Gaithersburg - 104 * | Kelley Park | Rain | - |
6/8 | Sun | 12:00 | Laurel - 60 * | PGCC | Rain | - |
6/11 | Wed | 5:30 | Chaney * | Thomas Stone HS | 10-1 | W |
6/12 | Thurs | 5:30 | Design Corp - 82 * | LaPlata HS | Rain | - |
6/14 | Sat | 12:00 | Wicomico - 64 | Salisbury Park | 14-7 | W |
6/14 | Sat | 4:00 | Wicomico - 64 | Salisbury Park | 6-3 | W |
6/15 | Sun | 10:30 | Rockville - 86 * | Watkins Mill HS | 6-3 | W |
6/16 | Mon | 5:30 | Chaney * | PGCC | 7-3 | W |
6/18 | Wed | 5:30 | Md. Red Birds | PGCC | Rain | - |
6/20 | Fri | 5:30 | Parkview | Parkview | Rain | - |
6/21 | Sat | 12:00 | Post - 40 * | PGCC | Rain | - |
6/22 | Sun | 3:00 | St. Mary's - 255 * | Chancellor's Run Park | 5-4 | W |
6/23 | Mon | 7:00 | St. Mary's - 255 * | Chancellor's Run Park | 1-0 | L |
6/24 | Tues | 5:30 | Design Corp - 82 * | PGCC | 9-8 | W |
6/25 | Wed | Travel Day | Travel Day |
Tennessee Tournament |
- | - |
6/26 | Thurs | 1:10 | Murfreeboro | Southeastern Sports Complex | 10-2 | W |
6/26 | Thurs | 5:45 | Pro Concepts | Carson-Newman College | 2-1 | L |
6/27 | Fri | 10:45am | United Eagles | Carson-Newman College | 6-3 | W |
6/28 | Sat | 4:00 | Kennersville Coyotes | Cooke County HS | 6-0 | W |
6/29 | Sun | 8:20am | Cordova Wolves A | Southeastern Sports Complex | 5-4 | W |
6/30 | Mon | Travel Day | Travel Day | Travel Day | - | - |
7/1 | Tues | 5:30 | Calvert | PGCC | Rain | - |
7/5 | Sat | 12:00 | Damascus - 171 * | MC-Germantown | 10-4 | W |
7/6 | Sun | 12:00 | Gaithersburg - 104 | Gaithersburg HS | 8-7 | W |
7/6 | Sun | 3:00 | Bethesda - 105 * | Gaithersburg HS | 6-3 | L |
7/8 | Tues | 7:00 | St. Mary's - 255 * | Cosca Regional Park | Rain | - |
7/9 | Wed | 5:30 | Chaney * | Riverdale | Rain | - |
7/10 | Thurs | 5:30 | Design Corp - 82 * | LaPlata HS | 8-0 | W |
7/11 | Fri | 8:30 | Laurel - 60 * | PG Sports Park | Rain | W |
7/12 | Sat | 12:00 | Pasadena - 277 * | Riverdale | 3-0 | L |
7/12 | Sat | 3:00 | Cissel Saxon * | Riverdale | 10-2 | W |
7/15 | Tues | 5:30 | Severna Park * | Riverdale | 14-3 | W |
7/16 | Wed | 6:00 | Mayo - 266 * | Annapolis HS | 5-2 | W |
7/17 | Thurs | 5:30 | Disney-Bell - 66 * | Prince Georges Stadium | 7-2 | W |
7/17 | Thurs | 7:30 | Disney-Bell - 66 * | Prince Georges Stadium | 13-3 | W |
7/18 | Fri | 5:30 | Calvert * | Northern HS | Rain | - |
7/19 | Sat | 5:30 | Chaney * | Riverdale | 9-1 | W |
7/20 | Sun | 12:00 | St. Marys - 255* | Riverdale | 13-1 | W |
7/20 | Sun | 3:00 | LaPlata* | Riverdale | 2-0 | W |
7/21 | Mon | 5:30 | Calvert * | Riverdale | 2-0 | W |
7/22 | Tues | 5:30 | Disney-Bell - 66 * | Bowie HS | 15-3 | W |
7/27 | Sun | 12:00 | MD Red Birds | Essex Comm. College | 9-0 | W |
7/27 | Sun | 3:00 | MD Red Birds | Essex Comm. College | 9-0 | W |
8/1 | Fri | 12:00 | Pasadena | Cabin John Regional | 2-1 | W |
8/2 | Sat | 7:30 | Gaithersburg | 15-5 | L | |
8/3 | Sun | 3:00 | Damascus | Maryland Tournament | 11-2 | W |
8/4 | Mon | 10:00 | Mt. Airy | 6-0 | W | |
8/5 | Tues | 10:30 | Gaithersburg | 5-4 | L | |
8/14 | Mid Atlantic Regionals | |||||
8/15 | ||||||
8/16 | Newburgh, NY | |||||
8/17 | Delano-Hitch Stadium | |||||
8/18 | ||||||
8/22 | 2003 World Series | |||||
8/23 | ||||||
8/24 | Bartlesville, Oklahoma | |||||
8/25 | ||||||
8/26 | ||||||