|
2002 Season - Final Results |
As of
August |
League Standings: Won 22 – Lost 1, Tie-1 |
Overall: Won 44 – Lost 3,
Tie-1
|
DATE |
DAY |
TIME |
OPPONENT |
SITE
(Field
Directions) |
SCORE |
W/L |
* - Indicates League Game -----Games in red are at home |
||||||
5/25 |
Sat |
11:00 |
Herndon 9
inning |
Riverdale |
10-2 |
W |
5/26 |
Sun |
12:00 |
@Dorchester Post #91 DH |
Cambridge |
5-1 8-3 |
W W |
5/27 |
Mon |
12:00 |
Red-Blue |
Riverdale |
8-2 |
|
6/01 |
Sat |
12:00 |
@Wheaton |
Damascus Regional |
18-6 |
W |
6/02 |
Sun |
12:00 |
Gaithersburg 295 |
PGCC |
10-1 |
W |
6/03 |
Mon |
5:30 |
@Chaney |
Thomas Stone HS |
3-3 |
|
6/08 |
Sat |
12:00 |
Gaithersburg 104 |
PGCC |
6-4 |
W |
6/09 |
Sun |
2:00 |
@Mt. Vernon |
Carl Sandburg MS |
17-2 |
W |
6/10 |
Mon |
5:30 |
Head First Barrons |
PGCC |
19-10 |
W |
6/11 |
Tues |
7:00 |
@St. Mary’s |
Cosca Regional |
6-3 |
W |
6/12 |
Wed |
5:30 |
Disney-Bell |
PGCC |
5-3 |
L |
6/15 |
Sat |
12:00 |
Saxon |
PGCC |
Rainout |
|
6/16 |
Sun |
12:00 |
Rockville |
PGCC |
2-0 |
W |
6/17 |
Mon |
5:30 |
@Calvert |
Northern HS |
12-9 |
W |
6/19 |
Wed |
5:30 |
@Chaney |
Thomas Stone HS |
8-3 |
W |
6/21 |
Fri |
5:30 |
Head First Barrons |
PGCC |
7-0 |
W |
6/22 |
Sat |
1:00 |
Talbot Post #70 DH |
PGCC |
5-0 5-4 |
W W |
6/23 |
Sun |
4:00 |
Damascus |
PGCC |
10-3 |
W |
6/24 |
Mon |
5:30 |
Chaney |
PGCC |
10-4 |
W |
6/25 |
Tues |
5:30 |
@Design Corp |
LaPlata HS |
12-2 |
W |
6/26 |
Wed |
5:30 |
@Disney-Bell |
Bowie HS |
8-1 |
W |
6/27 |
Thurs |
5:30 |
Calvert |
PGCC |
Rainout |
|
6/29 |
Sat |
1:00 |
@Talbot Post #70 DH |
|
11-1 5-0 |
W W |
6/30 |
Sun |
12:00 |
Bethesda |
PGCC |
6-0 |
W |
7/03 7/04
7/05
7/06
7/07 |
Wed Thurs
Fri
Sat
Sun |
Big 4th
Invitational Tournament 10:45am
3:45pm 10:45am |
Jefferson City, TN |
- 8-1 12-4 16-0 10-1 4-4 5-1 4-4 |
- W W W W - W - |
|
7/09 |
Tues |
5:30* 8:30* |
@St. Mary’s DH |
Chancellors Run Park |
19-5 |
W W |
7/10 |
Wed |
5:30 |
Design Corp |
PGCC |
12-10 |
W |
7/11 |
Thurs |
5:30 |
Calvert |
PGCC |
|
W |
7/13 |
Sat |
12:00 |
@Pasadena |
Northeast HS |
|
W |
7/14 |
Sun |
12:00 |
Mt. Vernon |
PGCC |
|
|
7/16 |
Tues |
7:00 |
Disney-Bell |
Bay Sox |
|
|
7/17 |
Wed |
6:00 |
Mayo |
PGCC |
|
W |
7/18 |
Thurs |
5:30 |
Head First Barrons |
PGCC |
10-1 |
W |
7/20 |
Sat |
12:00 |
Severn |
PGCC |
|
|
7/21 |
Sun |
12:00 |
@Severna Park |
Kinder Park |
|
W |
7/23 | Tues | 5:30* | Calvert | PGCC | 8-0 | W |
7/26 | Fri | 5:30 | Mt. Vernon | PGCC | Rainout |
- |
7/27 |
Sat |
11:00 |
Red-Blue |
Riverdale |
|
W |
7/28 | Sun | 11:00 | Alumni | Riverdale | 6-4 | W |
8/3 | Sat | 10:00 | Talbot | Seagull Stadium | 6-4 | W |
8/3 |
Sat |
7:00 | Garrett | Shorebirds Stadium | 4-1 | W |
8/4 |
Sun |
7:00 | Severna Park | Shorebirds Stadium | 9-4 | W |
8/5 |
Mon |
12:00 | Saxon | Shorebirds Stadium | 7-2 | W |
8/6 | Tues | 9:00 | Severna Park | Shorebirds Stadium | 8-7 | W |
8/15 | Thurs | 7:00 | PA -Post 471 | Boyertown, Pa | 10-1 | W |
8/16 | Fri | 12:00 | NY | Boyertown, Pa | 6-1 | L |
8/17 | Sat | 9:30 | VA | Boyertown, Pa | 4-3 | L |